Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 3 :   Barman - Bezell

 


B (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BarmanEdnaMeigs191063356
BarmanJefferson DavisMeigs191163384
BarmoneGraftyMadison190959519
BarnardAlveyHancock191037915
BarnardElishaGrainger191030316
BarnardHowardRoane191170995
BarnardJ. D.Claiborne19088923
BarnardJimmieSumner190988821
BarnardJohnHawkins190940197
BarnardLevinaClaiborne19109140
BarnardMarthaClaiborne19119149
BarnardThomRoane191171009
BarnardWillSumner191088763
BarnchmanBessyShelby191276844
BarneAvaHamilton190935999
BarneLuluDavidson191015476
BarnedInfantCocke19099762
BarnellLeonWeakley191194831
BarnellW. H. (Dr.)Williamson191096375
BarnellWm.Hamilton190837379
BarnerEuniceMadison191258243
BarnerFred LeeCoffee190910913
BarnerJ. W.McNairy191057388
BarnerJasCoffee190810924
BarnerL. W.Hamilton191134801
BarnerMollieFayette191125187
BarnerParkerUnicoi190990969
BarnerRobbertGreene191031721
BarnersJ. J.Davidson191019141
Barnes(Mrs.)Montgomery191065092
Barnes[blank]Davidson1908-1215915
BarnesAbagillMcNairy191157818
BarnesAbeRutherford191173923
BarnesAddieLincoln191154544
BarnesAlLincoln191054339
BarnesAlfredLauderdale191253139
BarnesAnnieJefferson190946549
BarnesB. B.DeKalb190922382
BarnesBabeCannon19095079
BarnesBellChester19117987
BarnesBettieGibson190926618
BarnesBettieShelby191283097
BarnesBillMarion191060801
BarnesBradCocke190910190
BarnesBudWeakley191194428
BarnesCarlineHenderson190942314
BarnesCharlieWarren191191709
BarnesClarenceHamilton191135727
BarnesClayGibson191228278
BarnesCleasMarion190960451
BarnesClevelinWayne191193384
BarnesCordeliaDeKalb191121709
BarnesCypert M.Wayne191093558
BarnesD. B.Hamilton191135852
BarnesD. B. (Rev.)Hamilton191134320
BarnesD. W.Bedford19121284
BarnesDickGibson190927558
BarnesEdMorgan191166590
BarnesEdyCocke190910408
BarnesEgineShelby191182531
BarnesEllaShelby191082324
BarnesEllaHamilton191136447
BarnesEllenDavidson191113713
BarnesEtaDavidson191120504
BarnesFlorenceJefferson190846546
BarnesG. C.Wayne191193402
BarnesGeoDavidson191014286
BarnesGeorgeJackson191246275
BarnesGeorge D.Davidson191014270
BarnesH. W.Franklin191125967
BarnesHannahDavidson191112426
BarnesHerbert C.Davidson191220906
BarnesIdaLawrence191155309
BarnesInfantCannon19085172
BarnesJ. F.Hamilton190933386
BarnesJ. R.Sullivan191087681
BarnesJ. W.Gibson191227285
BarnesJ. W.Gibson191227433
BarnesJackBradley19083351
BarnesJamesObion190967106
BarnesJames AlbertMadison190959139
BarnesJas M.Davidson190820785
BarnesJas M.Hamilton190836031
BarnesJesie CasvilOverton191168064
BarnesJessieDavidson191116091
BarnesJohnsonFranklin1908-1226596
BarnesKateShelby190982234
BarnesL. R.Sullivan191087682
BarnesLauraBenton19081943
BarnesLeeSullivan191187785
BarnesLesterMcMinn190956593
BarnesLillaStewart191187049
BarnesLislieGiles191028962
BarnesListerMcMinn191056640
BarnesLizieMarion191060802
BarnesLizzieUnicoi190891080
BarnesLonie L.Sullivan191087445
BarnesLucielDyer191023741
BarnesM. W.Washington191092749
BarnesMarchelStewart191087040
BarnesMargeretLawrence191055909
BarnesMartinCumberland191212139
BarnesMaryMarion191160361
BarnesMary CaldwellHamilton191137138
BarnesMary EthelPolk191269013
BarnesMatildaRutherford191073091
BarnesMaudTipton190989862
BarnesMildred LeeSullivan191087792
BarnesNathanPickett191268691
BarnesNinniePickett191268702
BarnesO. C.McNairy190957949
BarnesOliverSullivan191087680
BarnesOllieSullivan190987679
BarnesOllieOverton191167889
BarnesRebeca A.Washington191192879
BarnesRichardChester19118063
BarnesRmintieDyer190923724
BarnesRobertHamilton191034577
BarnesRobertWayne191193565
BarnesRobert S.Greene190831652
BarnesRosieLauderdale190852276
BarnesS. (Mrs.)Shelby191084655
BarnesSadieDavidson191220905
BarnesSaliePutnam190969881
BarnesSallieObion191167512
BarnesSamuelObion191067225
BarnesSarahBedford19111281
BarnesShermanShelby190981862
BarnesSpurgeonHamilton191132740
BarnesStellaObion191267440
BarnesSusan M.Davidson191017720
BarnesTessaMcMinn190956639
BarnesThomas WarrenDavidson191013413
BarnesThos G.Lauderdale191253360
BarnesVergieGibson191127557
BarnesW. B.Stewart190986700
BarnesW. H.Shelby191083814
BarnesW. W.Hamilton191232972
BarnesWilliamMarshall190960991
BarnesWm.Lawrence191155733
BarnesWm.Tipton191089103
BarnesfieldSarahDavidson191017167
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BarnetA. J.Greene190930843
BarnetBellFentress191025605
BarnetBythaMacon191055930
BarnetThomasMonroe190963595
BarnetWintonPolk190969225
Barnett(Dr.)Bledsoe1908-122231
Barnett[blank]Bradley19113825
BarnettAileenDavidson191219933
BarnettAlbertHardin191039484
BarnettBeulahShelby191276632
BarnettBirthaCarter19096710
BarnettC. E. (Mrs.)Giles190929201
BarnettCarterCarter19117244
BarnettDockGibson1908-1227625
BarnettEdwardDyer191023384
BarnettElizaGibson191127516
BarnettFrankDyer191123981
BarnettG. S.Montgomery190965549
BarnettGeorgeRoane190971692
BarnettGradyGiles191128803
BarnettIdaGibson190827029
BarnettInfantBedford19111409
BarnettInfantCarter19117255
BarnettInfantCrockett191111561
BarnettInfantFentress191225761
BarnettInfant of NashGibson190826885
BarnettInfant of ScottLawrence191155653
BarnettJ. C.Jackson191246100
BarnettJ. F.Hardin191239674
BarnettJohnHardin191139481
BarnettJohn HerbertGiles190929373
BarnettJohn OliverTipton190990213
BarnettJordanStewart190987086
BarnettLillie MarieMarion190860749
BarnettMarthaGibson191226659
BarnettMaryHawkins191240556
BarnettMattieLawrence190955411
BarnettNellieTrousdale191290787
BarnettO. S.Davidson191219934
BarnettOpralHaywood191141248
BarnettR. C.Hawkins191040668
BarnettRubyShelby190878989
BarnettSarahBradley19103903
BarnettSenithLawrence191255258
BarnettTomGibson191127537
BarnettWillieMcMinn190957362
BarnetteCarolineBedford1911968
BarnetteCharles DavidHamilton191135503
BarnfieldJerrySumner191088655
BarnhardtNoraLawrence191155318
BarnhartRubenCarroll19095991
BarnheastMargetCarroll19116256
BarnhillEliza J.Knox190948651
BarnhillJ. T.McNairy190957512
BarnhillJesseHumphreys191045136
BarnonA. J.Lauderdale191052995
BarnsAgnesHamilton191134749
BarnsDavid T.Gibson190828402
BarnsDrucieGibson190927738
BarnsLauraBenton19081895
BarnsLizzieStewart1908-1287048
BarnsLori AdelineMcNairy191157769
BarnsM. E.Benton19111726
BarnsNoahCannon19095184
BarnsTenniaHenderson191242710
BarnsfieldSarahDavidson191016662
BarnslettClaranceGiles190929158
BarnwellInfantCumberland191012073
BarnwellRuthHickman191044391
BarnyMargaretWilson191097390
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BarrAlicePutnam190969713
BarrCarolinePutnam191170266
BarrCarolinePutnam191269657
BarrClydeDavidson191117744
BarrIbbieSullivan190988308
BarrInfant of HenrySullivan191087435
BarrNannie J.Hawkins191039874
BarrNormanSullivan190887724
BarrVirginiaMcMinn190856628
BarrWillSumner191088946
BarramHeberHardeman191238797
BarranInfant of DockGibson190927590
BarranLesseyGibson191128252
BarrenBirthaWarren191191742
BarrenJohnSumner190989029
BarrenLulaWarren191192031
BarrerCherryFayette191125263
BarretW. A. Jr.Shelby191280050
BarrettAnnaGibson191227248
BarrettBerrenciaWashington190993131
BarrettBerrenciaWashington190993132
BarrettBeullahBedford19081385
BarrettCarrieCannon19124909
BarrettCatherineHawkins190840147
BarrettEldieHenderson191142470
BarrettFletcher (Mrs.)Cannon19105328
BarrettGlennBradley19113265
BarrettHattieShelby191284632
BarrettInfantCannon19085169
BarrettInfant of LisaRutherford190974025
BarrettJ. RobertShelby191181675
BarrettJ. R.Cannon19104996
BarrettJassieCannon19105091
BarrettJohn BellSmith190886395
BarrettJohn JamesDavidson191119591
BarrettLiddie C.Warren191091861
BarrettLouiseCannon19105326
BarrettMaggie LouHamilton191297758
BarrettMargret C.Cannon19104874
BarrettMary E.Marshall191061461
BarrettMatildaHawkins190939964
BarrettMattieRutherford191273268
BarrettMyrtlyHenry191043765
BarrettNelsonHawkins191240553
BarrettRubyCannon19115000
BarrettTennieMaury191062825
BarrettThomasCannon19114870
BarrettThomas H.Cannon19095108
BarrettWilliamHamilton190836066
BarronBellWashington191193154
BarronThaddieTipton191189713
BarrottEllenMontgomery190865705
BarrowAldenStewart190986894
BarrowElla (Mrs.)Gibson191228254
BarrowF. A.Shelby191176249
BarrowJaneStewart191186724
BarrowJohn D.Maury191162612
BarrowMartheyGibson191128251
BarrowMatildaOverton191067906
BarrowSarahGrundy191031831
BarrowsCoraHamilton191036249
BarrowsHollisHouston191244866
BarrowsR.Hamilton191234693
BarrowsReinattieHamilton191233676
BarrsJohnSullivan191087344
BarrsMolliePerry191068229
BarryCatherineKnox191051276
BarryDavidSumner191188663
BarryGeorgeGreene191130518
BarryJ. K.Fayette190925195
BarryJ. R.Sumner190988544
BarryJennieSumner191088545
BarryJoelJohnson190847796
BarryMargaretKnox191049877
BarryPaul CorneliusRobertson190872786
BarryT. J.Johnson190947378
BarryT. T.Perry190968333
BarryVernonRobertson190872032
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Barsham(Mrs.)Maury191162887
BarshearsRubyGiles191028884
BarsonJamesShelby191179175
BarsonP. J.Carroll19105546
BartI. J.Knox190949037
BartanYallaFentress191125586
Bartean(Mrs.)Shelby191281056
BarteeDealieStewart191186859
BartenElizaLoudon191054715
BartholomeJohn R.Gibson190828115
BartholomewAmeliaKnox191149714
BartholomewJessieHenderson191242685
BartholomewMatteyHenderson190942439
BartieCoraMontgomery190965595
BartieLidieStewart190986757
BartinA.Bedford19091131
BartlettBalerClaiborne19108690
BartlettBaselClaiborne19108689
BartlettChas E.Davidson191018724
BartlettEarnestMarshall191061423
BartlettInfantFranklin191025853
BartlettLillianPutnam190969810
BartlettLouPutnam191069839
BartlettMary PorterFayette190825196
BartlettMurtlePutnam191269583
BartlettMyilePutnam191269868
BartlettNellieFranklin191026031
BartlettPetePutnam191070124
BartoIsacFayette190924186
BartonAmandaGibson191026790
BartonAnnieShelby190878256
BartonCaveCheatham19127778
BartonChas O.Rhea191170677
BartonCheaitySmith191286158
BartonD. J.Wilson191097410
BartonEdithHamilton191135832
BartonEvey T.Wilson191297319
BartonFayGibson191128290
BartonFenas WilliamWilson190997226
BartonFredChester19127954
BartonGeorgeHawkins191039990
BartonH. C.Chester19118238
BartonHattieChester19108272
BartonHenryShelby191079788
BartonInfantCoffee190910694
BartonJ. C.Wilson191197038
BartonJ. D. (Mrs.)Weakley190894676
BartonLauraWilson191196682
BartonLouisaHenry191143095
BartonMaryFranklin191026464
BartonModunMcNairy191257994
BartonScottChester19098211
BartonVetraShelby190881920
BartonWesleyCheatham19097613
BartonWilliam DavidCheatham19097619
BarttelT. S.Marion191060560
BartterMaryDavidson191014234
BarttesGertine SmithShelby191180520
BarvieEugeneDavidson191018637
BaryerTiceHenderson191142595
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BaseyEdmondHardin191239460
BashamJ. B.Perry190868433
BashamJ. I.Coffee191010972
BashamLuis EdLawrence190955413
BasharesHaskelCampbell19114457
BasharsB. P.Coffee191110887
BashauCeliaWilson191196630
BashawJamesWilson191197323
BashearsHaskelCampbell19104380
BashervilleMarySullivan191188772
BashirsLuellaChester19117951
BashorD. G.Washington191192207
Baskerville[blank]Sullivan190888627
BaskervilleCarolineFayette191224487
BaskervilleLucyFayette191024889
BaskervilleMarthaShelby191084087
Basket[blank]Greene191030392
Basket[blank]Greene191130666
BasketDessieGreene191031138
BasketEffieWashington191092119
BasketJohnGreene191130516
BasketKermatGreene191031142
BasketSarah A.Washington191092529
BasketW. E. (Mrs.)Rutherford191074420
BaskettJamesRutherford191274228
BaskettMattieRutherford190874530
BaskevilleSamuelShelby190876781
BaskinElizabeth F.Rutherford190973196
BaskinLenoTipton191189533
BaskinMalinda JaneTipton190889443
BaskinMayWilson191196601
BaskinWillKnox191150978
BaskinsAndrew J.Tipton191090409
BaskinsAnn JaneTipton191089830
BaskinsLenaTipton191090407
BaskinsMaryTipton191089826
BaskinsOnyxRutherford191074698
BaskinsRubyRutherford191074699
BaslDanFayette190924803
BaslerGertrude MayMorgan191166720
BasleyMarthaDavidson191012806
BassAlmerGiles191029801
BassAnnaDavidson190917715
BassAnna ElizabethGreene191230569
BassAnnyWilson190996878
BassArdieDeKalb190921960
BassArtieDeKalb191022213
BassCharles ElmerHawkins191139878
BassEzraWilson191296895
BassFordShelby191179648
BassFreddyLincoln190954503
BassHarryWarren191097180
BassHarry (Mrs.)Wilson190897459
BassInfantGiles190829270
BassInfantGiles190829274
BassInfantDavidson190917494
BassInfantRutherford190974500
BassJ. K. (Mrs.)Wilson190897031
BassJerryHamilton191297707
BassJoeHamilton190933012
BassJohnWilson191096939
BassL.Hamilton191297757
BassLizieMcNairy191156744
BassMaggieShelby191180528
BassMaggieShelby191184109
BassMagnolieGiles190929138
BassManddillDyer190823623
BassMarthaWashington191192830
BassMarySullivan191188700
BassMary J.Giles191229522
BassMary LegGiles191029590
BassMinarvieGreene190931494
BassNancy P.Rutherford191073189
BassOllieDavidson191015146
BassPompeyLincoln190954502
BassRachelWarren191191740
BassRobartGibson190926833
BassRosenbelleDavidson191020206
BassSallie E.Rutherford190973187
BassSarah AgnesGibson191126671
BassTommyShelby191282796
BassWillWilson190897153
BassWilliamWilson190897157
BasscomCharleyMarion191160604
BassengerEmmalineCumberland191211868
BassettMollieShelby191178547
BassettSarahKnox191149703
BasshamCaroline M.Davidson191118469
BasshamInfants (Twins)Giles191228675
BasshamSusan F.Lawrence190955398
BasshaveEulaLawrence191055709
BastinMary D.Lewis191153659
BastonDainaCumberland190911888
BastonPemiaLewis190953502
BaswellMorrisTipton191089489
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BatcheloeSarahCrockett191111286
BatchelorInfantMadison191158330
BatchelorJames Sr.Haywood191240817
BatchelorJohnMadison191158329
BatchelorNanieHaywood191242042
BatchelorScotMadison191259958
BatcherJno LawyerHardeman191038837
BateCatherineDavidson190917519
BateGertrude E.Sullivan190989000
BateH. H. (Dr.)Sullivan191188987
BateJ. W.Knox191248460
BateJ. W.Maury191262104
BateLeonora H.Davidson191020776
BateRubyPolk191169115
BatemanAva L.Carroll19085744
BatemanE. J.Humphreys191145224
BatemanEllenDavidson190819240
BatemanEugeniaWilliamson190995593
BatemanInfantDavidson191118715
BatemanIsolaMontgomery191065431
BatemanL. S.Davidson191119546
BatemanManervieGrainger190929927
BatemanMimaGrainger191129877
BatemanPeteDavidson190917200
BatemanStellaDavidson190920676
BatemanW. R.Dickson190922581
BatemanWilliamHamilton191134845
Bates(Mrs.)Davidson191018712
BatesA. B.Perry191168518
BatesA. R.Perry191068250
BatesAlton B.Decatur190821591
BatesAshleyCocke190910300
BatesBeccaPerry191168517
BatesBenjiPolk191269035
BatesBennieSmith190885957
BatesC. L.Weakley190894418
BatesCalliePolk191169345
BatesCarolineKnox190948714
BatesCarolineShelby191283065
BatesCarrie CraigHickman190844550
BatesCharlesBlount19112824
BatesClaraShelby191277265
BatesClarenceHamilton191137188
BatesClayett Jr.Hickman190944552
BatesClemShelby190982048
BatesClyde E.Shelby191082380
BatesD. H.Perry191068504
BatesDaska EdnaPolk191069383
BatesDelsie W Jr.Davidson191017230
BatesDocWilson191197343
BatesElizaShelby190982661
BatesElla FlorineLincoln190954180
BatesEmmaFayette191024832
BatesEthelBlount19112822
BatesG. M.Polk191269051
BatesGeorgiaHamilton191132739
BatesHenriettaShelby191179341
BatesHenryLauderdale191152824
BatesHenry C.Smith191286456
BatesHorace C.Humphreys191245368
BatesInfantPolk191069376
BatesJ. E.Davidson191118378
BatesJ. M.Sumner191088983
BatesJohnPolk191069417
BatesJohnBradley19123795
BatesJohnKnox191248461
BatesJohnWilson191296774
BatesJohn Q.Wilson190897503
BatesJohn T.Benton19112174
BatesJohn W.Shelby191179342
BatesJohnie FloyLincoln190954267
BatesLauraHickman191244174
BatesLelahHamilton191035210
BatesLizaWeakley191093840
BatesLois MayPerry190968387
BatesMandaniePolk191169004
BatesMargretSevier191275893
BatesMarkDavidson191220969
BatesMarthaPerry190968226
BatesMarvinHamilton191133952
BatesMaryHaywood191041238
BatesMaryLauderdale191152783
BatesMaryWilson191297559
BatesMary SueWilson191197561
BatesMayPolk191269140
BatesMillieFayette191025138
BatesNellieKnox190950518
BatesNeuton GeorgeLincoln190954181
BatesOla MildridgeKnox190950519
BatesPearlBradley19113752
BatesR. M.Madison191258452
BatesReceGreene191131740
BatesRubinDecatur190921274
BatesS. JamesHickman190944259
BatesS. O.Dickson191222759
BatesS. V.Hickman190944440
BatesSamie T.Decatur191021265
BatesTom B.Wilson191197179
BatesVannie LouisePerry190968346
BatesW. L.Perry191168502
BatesWilliam AuthorPerry191268522
BatesWilliam ClayittHickman190844551
BatesWilliam H.Hickman190944843
BatesWm.Tipton190990477
BatesZola HildridgeKnox190950520
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BateyAllieDavidson191116089
BateyEdithDavidson191216063
BateyGeorgeRutherford191273291
BateyJennieRutherford191273406
BateyJohnObion191167523
BateyJohn L.Rutherford191273407
BateyJohn WalterRutherford190874366
BateyLauraRutherford191174040
BateyLouiseDavidson191219881
BateyMaryRobertson191072227
BateyNoraDavidson190919277
BateyPaulRutherford190973438
BateyRobertDavidson191014111
BateySindaRutherford191173477
BateySophiaDavidson191212397
BateyT. R.Rutherford190973195
BateyTillaRutherford191173497
BateyTimRutherford190974703
BateyW. B.Rutherford191174646
BateyW. O.Rutherford191173047
BathJohnRoane191271377
BathJohn H.Roane191171931
BatlinLucy MaiHardeman191238808
Batman[blank]Carroll19116057
BatmanIsidorMontgomery191065800
BatmanMinieShelby190881220
BatonM. R.Shelby191177890
BatsonAlexMontgomery190965256
BatsonClarenceDavidson191114709
BatsonDillardDavidson191113898
BatsonElighie Dillard C.Montgomery191164834
BatsonInfantMontgomery190966061
BatsonMillieDavidson191020471
BatsonRubieMontgomery190865912
BatsonSimmie E.Montgomery191065781
BatsonSmithMontgomery191164827
BatsonThos H.Montgomery191164828
BattLucyWeakley191093983
BatteeNancyDavidson190913030
BattenEmmaShelby191176499
BattersSalonShelby191182619
BattesLouiseShelby191176603
BattesWilliamShelby190981258
BatteyPeggieTipton191290193
BattieMinnieMontgomery191164552
BattiseNancyDavidson190814476
BattleAlfred Jr.Davidson191016231
BattleAnnieDavidson191212331
BattleAnnieDavidson191216070
BattleElizaDavidson190916349
BattleGreenRutherford191173654
BattleHarryShelby190882579
BattleJohnDavidson191018980
BattleJoseph O.Davidson190918072
BattleMariahDavidson190914444
BattleMeniusRutherford191173653
BattleMoseDavidson191012508
BattleWilliamBradley19113858
BattleWillie EmmaDavidson190918073
BattlesHartwellWayne190993337
BattlesNancyWayne190993336
BattonAnnieRutherford191173457
BattonBittieMontgomery191264464
BattsC. L.Bradley19083323
BattsJ. C.Campbell19124418
BattsJ. E.Davidson191120508
BattsJ. M.Hickman190844330
BattsJ. T.Maury191262745
BattsSarah F.Robertson190972100
BattsSarah J.Robertson191072277
BattsW. T.Cheatham19117870
BatttsMarkRobertson191272831
BatyAnnicaRutherford191274310
BatyFredFentress191025589
BatyJimMaury191062362
BatyLizzieRutherford191274244
BatySarah JaneLoudon190854636
BatzMedilineBedford19091489
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BauchmanAilsyDavidson191220376
BaucomAlonzellDavidson191220126
BaucomHaselCoffee191110862
BaucomWessCoffee191010501
BaucomWilliamDecatur191021531
BaucumFrancis L.Decatur191121317
BaucumOlie E.Decatur191121318
BauerBerthaShelby191180532
BauerDoyalGreene191031486
BauerMinnieShelby191083618
BaueumSamuel O.Shelby191184687
BaughAliceDavidson190918081
BaughAndrewWilliamson191196539
BaughCorneliaWilliamson191195566
BaughDickWilliamson191196529
BaughDickWilliamson191295688
BaughFannieFayette191224519
BaughGertrudeWilliamson191295564
BaughJackWilliamson190996080
BaughJosieWilliamson190996494
BaughKittieDavidson190914431
BaughMamieGiles191228495
BaughMargaretWilliamson191196182
BaughMarthaWilliamson190995623
BaughMattieDavidson191113178
BaughRichardWilliamson191295565
BaughScottWilliamson191295683
BaughSyeWilliamson191096538
BaughTiddieWilliamson191295681
BaughardJohnGreene191131690
BaugherAlaceKnox191151803
BaughmanMaryWeakley191094274
BaughnJamesHenderson190942784
BaugusHaley (Mrs.)Lawrence191155487
BaugusLulaSullivan191187918
BaugussAnnieShelby191278918
BaugustMinerva J.Lawrence191255274
BauldinAtheliaVan Buren190991629
BauldinDanHaywood191041030
BauldryFrankRobertson191172135
Bauldwin[blank]Cheatham19127797
BauldwinDonaRobertson190972689
BauldyM. A.Robertson191072122
BaultonLulieHamilton190833388
BaumDaveMadison191258294
BaumanCoraDavidson190920307
BaumanDonaldsonShelby191082451
BaumanS. G. S.Claiborne19108476
BaumanWilliamDavidson191219775
BaumannH. W.Shelby191279308
BaumgardnerBishopClaiborne19108639
BaumgardnerClodaClaiborne19088902
BaumgartnaAnnieFranklin191025894
BaumgartnerFredFranklin190826542
BaumgordnerEvaClaiborne19118443
BaumontClara BelleKnox191150035
BaumontF. E.Montgomery191164726
BaunH. C.Hamilton190834139
Baungordner[blank]Claiborne19118442
BaurisRatie MartinTrousdale191090601
BaurneW. H.Montgomery191065126
BautanMarthaSullivan191287558
BautonAllieWashington191193219
BavlineEarlJohnson190947683
BawRosiers WallaceFentress191125836
BawcumFrancisDecatur191121478
BawlinMaryHancock191237683
BawmanBessieKnox191051563
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BaxleyE. (Mrs.)Hamilton191232969
BaxleyN.Hamilton191297772
BaxterAlbertMonroe190966299
BaxterAnnieHamilton191233954
BaxterCharley RubleCocke19119939
BaxterDidyCocke190910299
BaxterE. E.Weakley191093992
BaxterEdmond D.Davidson191017381
BaxterEverettDavidson191113718
BaxterFloydMarshall191061316
BaxterGarlandLincoln191053951
BaxterGeorge W.Tipton191190442
BaxterInfantMarshall190961368
BaxterInfantKnox191149712
BaxterInfantFranklin191226049
BaxterInfant of T. E.Lincoln191153745
BaxterInfant of TomMonroe191166393
BaxterInfant of WilyMarshall190961384
BaxterJacobWashington191192265
BaxterJaneCocke19089812
BaxterJoe HenryMonroe1908-1266398
BaxterJohnMadison191059705
BaxterJosephHamilton191036951
BaxterJoseyMaury190962181
BaxterLouiseMaury191161489
BaxterLura J.Lawrence190955347
BaxterMarthaDavidson190916951
BaxterMaryHardin191239491
BaxterMary Anne E.Hardin191039631
BaxterMary ElizabethCocke19099739
BaxterOpalDavidson191013873
BaxterRobbert W.Montgomery191065623
BaxterRossieHamilton191134859
BaxterSusieMontgomery190864496
BaxterT. J.Bedford1909892
BaxterTennieMaury190963266
BaxterTomBedford1911975
BaxterWalterDyer191024059
BaxterWilliamSevier191075396
BayardWm.Shelby191083338
BaybornBeverlyShelby191084073
BayelsW. O.Greene191131042
BayerJoseph C.Washington191092295
BayerSusanCocke191210382
BayersMariaKnox191050986
BayersTomMaury190962671
BayerssColumbus T.Knox191050436
BayettW. B.Hardeman191038440
BaylSavanaFayette190925485
BaylandT. F.Roane191271071
BaylerGurtie R.Greene190931455
Bayless[blank]Bradley19123414
BaylessElie WhiteMcMinn191256723
BaylessHomerBradley19123415
BaylessJakeMcMinn191156722
BaylessJames M.Washington190992420
BaylessJessieWashington190992257
BaylessM. C.Hamilton191035717
BaylessM. E. (Mrs.)Knox191048098
BaylessM. E. (Mrs.)Knox191050869
BaylessMaggieBledsoe19112277
BaylessMargaretWashington191192277
BaylessRenaWashington191192300
BaylessS. G.Giles190929033
BaylessSamuelMonroe191163629
BaylessVanderBradley19113758
BaylessW. R.Hamilton191036388
BaylessZ. T.Hamblen190932303
BayleyMartha SusanLincoln190954385
Bayliss(Mrs.)Montgomery190964957
BaylorAda RuthGrainger190930333
BaylorFrankGrainger190930319
BaylorLucy LeeGrainger190930334
BayneA. J.Shelby191076169
BayneJewell DavisObion191267393
BayneSarrah AnnGrundy190932062
BaynesJohnHamilton191132792
BaysClarence H.Sullivan191087748
BayteLauraObion191067508
BaytyO. D.Tipton190990142
BazleyJewel M.Davidson191219779
BazonC.Shelby191180676
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Beach (Mrs.)Davidson191016915
BeachBertMontgomery190865209
BeachEmeryDavidson190818083
BeachEugeneDavidson191114525
BeachHenryDavidson190818076
BeachWillie MayDavidson191212739
BeachamAnnieHumphreys191145689
BeachamJohnHumphreys191145354
BeachboardRobertRutherford191173603
BeachemTurner S.Obion191067224
BeadClarityWilson191197026
BeadleAmeliaWilson190996836
BeadleC. S.Wilson191296914
BeadleCharlie L.Wilson190996835
BeadleCloidWilson191196989
BeadlesBerryShelby191083359
BeaganAndrew JacksonFentress191025748
BeaganElizabethGiles190929037
BeakleyAmosHickman191044745
BeaklyInfantPerry191068282
BealDixonSmith191186013
BealG. W.Knox190948715
BealGeorgieMadison191160183
BealHenryWilliamson191196230
BealInfantBenton19121779
BealJ. F.Hamilton190936389
BealJames M.Trousdale191190566
BealLisieBenton19121778
BealMartha E.Madison191158384
BealMaskeleyHenderson191142457
BealSarah MargretHawkins191040649
BealSkellyHenderson191142252
BealeNickShelby191277216
BealesThomasBlount19102722
BealsJohn C.Tipton191290187
BealsMattie LouDavidson191220161
BealsTheadoreRoane190971432
BealterJohnHamilton191136163
BeamesFlorenceGreene191031429
BeamonAldaKnox191047993
BeamonL.Hamilton190934076
BeamsBessieWilliamson191196236
BeamsH. H.Rutherford190974416
BeanA. C.Bradley19093788
BeanA. P.Williamson191095939
BeanAmandaDavidson191219937
BeanB. L.Hawkins191139906
BeanBillHamilton191235351
BeanClydeKnox191048871
BeanDavidKnox190948906
BeanDelmusClay19109285
BeanEvaClaiborne19128626
BeanGeorgeDavidson190918100
BeanGeorgeBradley19103615
BeanHarmJackson191145977
BeanIda MaeHamilton191235349
BeanInfantKnox190951646
BeanInfantPutnam191070322
BeanInfant of JackGrundy190832003
BeanJames W.Sevier191275805
BeanJohnRhea191170754
BeanLissaClaiborne19099023
BeanMaryDeKalb190921831
BeanMaryRoane191071626
BeanMaryHamilton191235348
BeanPattieMoore190966435
BeanPearleyLincoln191254419
BeanPerlMoore191166315
BeanRashJackson191145946
BeanRoxeyRoane190971426
BeanRoxyShelby190877829
BeanWilliam ErwinKnox190947931
BeandLathiePerry191168444
BeaneWilliamShelby191181689
BeanmentBell C.Knox191149637
BearBerthaKnox191149505
Beard(Dr.)Perry191268577
BeardAlgyLauderdale190852675
BeardB. M.Giles191129703
BeardBettieRoane190971805
BeardBillieGiles191128870
BeardC. L.Wilson191096703
BeardCharles J.Shelby191077540
BeardDaisy MaeLauderdale191252616
BeardDewittWashington191293109
BeardG. P.Knox191151340
BeardGillianWilliamson191295795
BeardGolenaRutherford191074105
BeardIdaKnox191151227
BeardInfantGibson191027229
BeardInfantGiles191128895
BeardInfantGiles191128896
BeardInfantGibson191226668
BeardJ. FrankHamilton191034261
BeardJ. C. (Mrs.)Knox191249171
BeardJacksonShelby190881538
BeardJessieWilson190897152
BeardJnoDavidson191115123
BeardJohn B.Montgomery191064927
BeardLillyWilson191196757
BeardLizzie AynettGiles191129661
BeardLulaHaywood191240741
BeardMarcusWilson190897155
BeardMarkKnox191150974
BeardMaryShelby191083896
BeardMaryHaywood191141167
BeardMaryDavidson191216163
BeardMary E.Davidson191218538
BeardMary JaneLauderdale191252514
BeardMary LouiseDavidson191119513
BeardMillisonHamilton191034920
BeardMoseMaury191062407
BeardN. L.Washington191192298
BeardOdeliaHaywood190842098
BeardOllieShelby191279361
BeardR. D.Washington191192069
BeardRachellHamilton191134367
BeardRay ErvinGibson190828342
BeardRobt.Shelby191179425
BeardSalieShelby191179695
BeardSammy LelslieCrockett190811595
BeardSarah LeeLauderdale191253117
BeardTomWilson191196756
BeardWessleyHamilton191036522
BeardWilliamSullivan191187627
BeardenAlfredSumner191188628
BeardenLeolaMcNairy191057400
BeardenOlie D.McNairy191057401
BeardenSallia J.Anderson1910325
BeardenThomas J.Knox191151116
BeardenW. C.Hamilton191136162
BeardenW. J.Roane190971707
BeardenWesley LeeMcNairy191157402
BeardenWilliamRoane191071788
BeardsleyJ. M. (Mrs.)Hamilton191233851
BeareD. A.Campbell19114257
BeareKateDickson191123084
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BeaselyFannieHickman191044807
Beasley(Mrs.)Smith190985753
Beasley[blank]Hickman191044421
Beasley[blank]Hickman191044422
BeasleyBakerPerry190968359
BeasleyBarbra J.Humphreys190945448
BeasleyBeatriceShelby191180608
BeasleyBessieBlount19093170
BeasleyCatherineWashington191092796
BeasleyCharlesDavidson191216113
BeasleyCharleyPutnam191169598
BeasleyD. (Mrs.)Davidson191018629
BeasleyEdShelby191180562
BeasleyEvaLauderdale190952344
BeasleyFannieSmith191086085
BeasleyGeorge H.Davidson191113675
BeasleyGeorgiaShelby191079461
BeasleyHenryDavidson191221044
BeasleyI. J.Macon190856146
BeasleyIdaDavidson190819236
BeasleyInezWilson191197307
BeasleyInfantWilliamson191095940
BeasleyInfant of HarlanMaury190862939
BeasleyJ. LoydMacon191056097
BeasleyJ. F. (Mrs.)Lincoln191054390
BeasleyJamesShelby191182110
BeasleyJesseDavidson190914434
BeasleyJesseFayette190924935
BeasleyJimWilson191297306
BeasleyJohn W.Davidson191116584
BeasleyLetha MayGiles191128636
BeasleyLoganMacon191056477
BeasleyLonsieShelby190976683
BeasleyLuthieHickman191044420
BeasleyMattie DellaRutherford191273590
BeasleyMaudMacon191156078
BeasleyMinnie LouWilliamson191096345
BeasleyMinterSumner190888288
BeasleyMyrtle AgnesSmith190986263
BeasleyNancyMacon191056475
BeasleyNellie ScottSmith191386436
BeasleyOmesMcNairy190957097
BeasleyOnnieMacon191056478
BeasleyR.Tipton191289699
BeasleyRobertShelby191083190
BeasleyRoyHenderson191142653
BeasleyRufus Sr.Smith191286370
BeasleySallieRutherford190874505
BeasleySallie StoneHumphreys191045620
BeasleySarahDavidson190918165
BeasleySherman (Infant of)Smith1908-1285862
BeasleySusieTipton191290419
BeasleyThomasDavidson191221060
BeasleyWillMarshall190961322
BeasleyWilliam EmoryMaury190962895
BeasleyWillieDavidson191017033
BeaslyWillieTipton191189559
BeasonDavidRoane190871217
BeasonElizaGiles191228652
BeasonHarryHamilton190935165
BeasonJamesClaiborne19109125
BeasonJimFayette191124843
BeasonMollieRoane191071799
BeasonMyrtle P.Pickett190968773
BeasonRalphClaiborne19119056
BeasonWillieClaiborne19128353
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BeatonOdaCarroll19095959
BeatonRoyHenry191143253
BeattyLeliaShelby191084520
BeattyLizaDavidson191120559
BeattySarahLewis191153649
BeatyAbram H.Fentress191225679
BeatyAda EvalynDavidson191212447
BeatyBetey Ann SomersFentress190825530
BeatyCanleyFentress191125787
BeatyDealeyFentress190925644
BeatyDemineriePickett191168618
BeatyEllenRobertson190972039
BeatyG. W.Fentress191025545
BeatyJames O.Fentress190925705
BeatyJames R.Fentress191125502
BeatyJimDeKalb190922081
BeatyLillian BelleFentress191225687
BeatyLillie AnnFentress191225686
BeatyMarthaLoudon191054991
BeatyMarthey EllenFentress191125721
BeatyMaryDavidson190813275
BeatyMaudBradley1908-123312
BeatyMyrtleDavidson190912965
BeatyMyrtleDavidson190920361
BeatyPorterFentress191125494
BeatyRubyFentress190825535
BeatySanfordShelby190982747
BeatyVera LeeDavidson190915893
BeatyWilleyFentress191225680
BeatyWilliam A.Overton191167686
BeatyWilliam JonesFentress191025743
BeatyWilsonFentress191025548
BeaumontFletcher EllisMontgomery191164689
BeaumontJohnMontgomery190864519
BeaumontKateHouston191144943
BeaumontLetseyMontgomery191264730
BeaumontLucyMontgomery190864471
BeaumontTomLauderdale191152917
BeaverC. H.Shelby191084670
BeaverElizabethRutherford191273599
BeaverHesterRhea190970559
BeaverInfantCocke190910217
BeaverLitteyPolk191069448
BeaverMaggieHamilton190933981
BeaverPlesHamilton191036111
BeaverRod ButtlerCarter19096904
BeaverS. C. (Mrs.)Shelby191085630
BeaversAnna ElizaGiles191128791
BeaversAnna ElizabethGiles191143123
BeaversForrestShelby191185175
BeaversIdaPolk191069284
BeaversIreneHamilton191234793
BeaversJesseTipton191089512
BeaversMariahMaury191263034
BeaversPollyLincoln190953836
BeavertDellaBledsoe19092206
BeazleyJohn T.Davidson191119772
BeazleyLucyDavidson191113740
BeazleyMary J.Davidson190919951
BeazzellEmalineDickson191222999
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BebberBascumSullivan191287370
BeccarW.Shelby190985504
BechamAnnieHumphreys191145678
BeckCarrieDavidson190920833
BeckEllaCocke19129639
BeckErnestShelby191277434
BeckInfantShelby190980812
BeckJamesShelby191176894
BeckJames FlournoyGiles191029300
BeckJames RobertGiles191129768
BeckJennisHamilton191137204
BeckMary JaneChester19117928
BeckMollieShelby191083750
BeckPercySullivan191287926
BeckRichardSmith1908-1286307
BeckWilliamCheatham19117726
BeckWillie MaeLoudon190954752
BeckerAlbertKnox190850596
BeckerElizabethHamilton191135480
BeckerGeorgeHamilton191036092
BeckerGeorge P.Hamilton191035479
BeckerJ. H.Hamilton191134826
BeckerLouiseShelby191080343
BeckerPhillipineHamilton191137206
BeckertGeorge F.Hamilton191133063
BecketUlisObion191066947
BeckettEmmaGibson191026984
BeckettLowryMcNairy191156873
BeckettMaudGibson191126985
BeckettTalmageGibson191026986
BeckhamEllaGiles191028902
BeckhamIanaWayne191093605
BeckhamIonaWayne191093716
BeckhamJames BensonShelby190979783
BeckhamNealWayne191293386
BeckhamViolaLawrence190955642
BeckkedohlGeraldScott191075141
BecklenMary AnnPolk191069442
BeckleyGeorgeDavidson191117587
BeckmanSusieLawrence190955689
BeckmannLuiseLawrence191226247
BecknerErnestCampbell19094336
BecknerMary EthelHawkins190939820
BecknerMelvinaHawkins191140572
BecknerThortonHawkins191140389
BecksWillieShelby190884882
BeckwithFrancisWilson191097119
BeckworthW. G.DeKalb191122011
BectonCarrieShelby191177702
BectonEdwardDavidson191016445
BectonGayGibson190827586
BectonHugh Y.Gibson191228302
BectonLawrenceShelby191279721
BectonWilliamShelby190980417
BeddenDouglasHickman191244228
BeddingfieldOlandGiles191128737
BeddleJohn M.Greene191231066
BedellAnna L.Davidson190917188
BedellAnnie L.Davidson190912783
BedemeyerJennie M.Carter19117258
BedfordAnnieRutherford190974603
BedfordInfant of RigsMonroe191166290
BedsoeFrank Jr.Shelby190880411
BedsoePat UpheryHamilton190836643
BedwellCarrieCheatham19117888
BedwellEliza JaneBledsoe19112314
BedwellHobertBledsoe19092215
BedwellJessie LeeHenderson191142832
BedwellJohnLincoln190954256
BedwellMartin H.Dyer191123875
BedwellMartonCrockett191111318
BedwellMarvinMontgomery191166052
BedwellNanBradley19113600
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BeeAce LomaxShelby191076877
BeeAcey L.Shelby191080789
BeeBellGiles191128568
BeeInfantGiles191128569
BeeRobertGiles190928718
BeebeEdShelby191083760
BeebeOpalShelby191283998
BeechAndrew J.Davidson190917225
BeechBillDavidson191120894
BeechInfantKnox191048778
BeechInfantWilliamson191295762
BeechJ. M.Williamson191096338
BeechJohnMorgan191166586
BeechJohnDavidson191219901
BeechRichardWilliamson190996312
BeechWalter EllisWilliamson191096307
BeechamAdurLawrence191155857
BeechamAlix (Mrs.)Houston190944905
BeechamJ. J.Davidson191117586
BeechamJuliniaHumphreys190945300
BeedleHarry C.Shelby191077579
BeedleLelandObion191167178
Beefield[blank]Van Buren191191625
BeeksFloydKnox191048325
BeelCarrieMaury191062041
BeelRichard H.Knox191150894
BeelerAllen E.Grainger191130286
BeelerBettieObion191067215
BeelerCoraUnion191291318
BeelerEnockObion191267432
BeelerFrancisGrainger190829960
BeelerInfantGrainger191030133
BeelerInfantGrainger191130267
BeelerIssacGrainger190929959
BeelerJosephUnion191091555
BeelerMatildaUnion190991503
BeelerMyrtleUnion190991350
BeelerOta RKnox191148502
BeelerPeterUnion191191189
BeelerSarenieUnion191091116
BeelerTroyUnion190991446
BeelerVergalClaiborne19108952
BeelerW. M.Davidson191118540
BeelorClaranceClaiborne19098465
BeenIreneFranklin191226155
BeeneInfantRhea190970417
BeeneJ. C. (Mrs.)Marion191260513
BeeneM. V.Hamilton191137110
BeeneMaryChester19098287
BeesleyK SueDavidson191215117
BeesleyNellieFayette191024681
BeetleLizzieGiles191028956
BeetleMaudGiles191029693
Beets[blank]Anderson191240
BeetsMollieAnderson1911197
BeeverPollieCocke190910146
Beevers(Mrs.)Henry191143123
BegleyDelinousHancock190837542
BegleyHarretHancock191137681
BegleyWillieHancock190937545
BegleyWillieHancock190937966
BehamLizzieDavidson191118440
BeidlemanJ. A.Sullivan191087405
BeileMary A.Shelby191180530
BeilyPatDeKalb191121812
BeiserAnnie M.Lawrence191055516
BeislerDellieCocke191010201
BeithInfantDavidson191118252
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BelburnW. A.Dyer191223429
BelcherBessieSumner190988601
BelcherHenlyBlount19092919
BelcherHollmonWilson190897216
BelcherInfantMonroe190963943
BelcherInfantDavidson191020366
BelcherInfant of ClydeSumner190988606
BelcherJ. A.Wilson191197077
BelcherJ. M.Trousdale191290714
BelcherJimKnox191048834
BelcherM. E.Monroe190963879
BelcherMary L.Davidson191012574
BelcherR. L.Warren191192016
BelcherW. L.Wilson191297354
BelefordBeeCrockett191011229
BelemEvert A.Lawrence190955687
BelerTilieUnion190991548
BelewBarney BrownLawrence190855768
BelewCarolineLawrence190955405
BelewCliftonCarroll19105576
BelewD.Carroll19126336
BelewEvert A.Lawrence190955687
BelewFloraLawrence190955400
BelewInfantLawrence191155860
BelewInfant of L. M.Lawrence191055158
BelewJasper N.Carroll19126151
BelewJese L.Lawrence191255465
BelewJoe Jr.Henderson191142749
BelewJosephCarroll19115456
BelewMildredHenderson191242750
BelewMillie L.Lawrence190955848
BelewVillardLawrence191155245
BelfordReubenShelby191178502
BelkWilliamMcMinn190956676
BelkWilliam AaronMcMinn190856677
BellAddieShelby190982699
BellAmelia J.Jackson190851736
BellAmericaRobertson190972769
BellAndrew D.Weakley191193816
BellAnnaShelby191080624
BellAnnieShelby191079736
BellAnnieBlount19112817
BellAnnie MayMadison191258398
BellArchieFranklin191026295
BellArthurShelby191078112
BellBeckieMadison190960141
BellBenMontgomery191066133
BellBenBenton19111668
BellBessie LeeDavidson190918082
BellBetty AnnCrockett191011423
BellBillCoffee191111078
BellBirdieBenton19091988
BellBlanchShelby191083494
BellBonnieHamilton191135905
BellBoseKnox191048265
BellBossKnox191149385
BellBunaDickson190922836
BellC. H.Jefferson190846936
BellC. H.Jefferson190847018
BellC. H.Wilson190997507
BellCalvinMadison191158752
BellCarlineBradley19103306
BellCarolOverton191067732
BellCarrieLewis191053441
BellCaryShelby191284325
BellCatherineRobertson190972419
BellCathrineCheatham19117627
BellCecil C.Knox191248505
BellChaneyFayette191125188
BellCharlesRhea191070818
BellCharlesHamilton191236740
BellClarkBenton19111787
BellCliffordCarroll19106432
BellColon LeeHumphreys191045612
BellCoraRobertson190872184
BellCorenthaDickson191222937
BellCorneliaShelby191184743
BellCorrenneDecatur191021171
BellCossinnePerry191068288
BellDorothyHamilton191135342
BellDorrisShelby191078924
BellE. C.Carroll19096428
BellEarlHamilton191034657
BellEdHamilton191137272
BellEdnaTipton1908-1289817
BellEdnaDickson191122657
BellEdwinRobertson191272631
BellEffieShelby191082667
BellElizabethHumphreys190845432
BellEllaLincoln191153782
BellElvinShelby191078437
BellElviraShelby191083767
BellEmmaDavidson190914405
BellFannieHenry191243728
BellFannie DickersonRutherford190873787
BellFennerHenderson190942782
BellFlorenceSmith191086346
BellFrank (Mrs.)Sumner190988603
BellG. W.Davidson190820626
BellGanerKnox191150819
BellGeorgeMarion190960523
BellGeorgeRutherford191174442
BellGeorge P. (Dr.)Shelby1908-1284851
BellGeorgiaShelby191278790
BellGracieRobertson191172635
BellH. J.Robertson191172132
BellHannaShelby191179621
BellHarrietDavidson190816631
BellHarrietDavidson190917218
BellHarris EdwardCarroll1908-125720
BellHarryCarroll19085738
BellHattieDeKalb190921438
BellHattieMontgomery191064408
BellHellenRobertson191172131
BellHenryGreene191031433
BellHenryHamilton191033928
BellHermanDickson190822452
BellHermanShelby191085611
BellHowardMontgomery191264727
BellHubartMcNairy191157815
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BellIdaCarroll19105832
BellIlla LouiseMaury191062040
BellInfantDavidson190918578
BellInfantHamilton191137180
BellInfantLauderdale191152740
BellInfantLauderdale191153245
BellInfant of EdCheatham19117626
BellInfant of JamesSumner190988598
BellInfant of JollyDavidson191215433
BellInfant of KirkRobertson191072114
BellInfant of KirkRobertson191172138
BellInfant of MinnieMaury190962641
BellInfant of RobertCheatham19097426
BellJ. C.Madison191158453
BellJ. D.Henderson190842783
BellJ. D.Shelby190981866
BellJ. W.Rhea191170664
BellJamesCoffee190910621
BellJamesWarren190991930
BellJamesDickson191022709
BellJamesRhea191170753
BellJamesMadison191259981
BellJames EdgarShelby191080324
BellJaneGibson191027006
BellJefferson DavisKnox190850192
BellJennieDavidson191215442
BellJennie F.Shelby190979543
BellJesseDavidson190912884
BellJessieMontgomery190965862
BellJessieShelby191081985
BellJessieWilson191096946
BellJimFranklin191026472
BellJimmie LeeCoffee191210786
BellJno. O.Shelby190983571
BellJoeRobertson191172872
BellJoel H.Robertson190972454
BellJohnRutherford190974368
BellJohnDecatur191021264
BellJohnRobertson191072661
BellJohnLauderdale191152741
BellJohn H.Bedford19101277
BellJohn L.Wilson190996624
BellJohn O.Shelby190978268
BellJohn TomasCoffee191111079
BellJohn W.Gibson190926733
BellJohn W.Henderson191242583
BellJosieHickman191044646
BellKateKnox191148048
BellKittieSullivan190988942
BellL. R.Wayne190993691
BellLancy JerldineRobertson191272617
BellLauriePolk191169299
BellLeeannaHamilton191035512
BellLelaLauderdale191153327
BellLentenFayette191124303
BellLialRobertson191171978
BellLinnieKnox190849098
BellLisyRhea191270347
BellLoydMadison191060216
BellLueWeakley191094296
BellLumRobertson191172140
BellMabelGiles191029418
BellMalieLauderdale191053033
BellMammie WoodsRutherford190873788
BellMandyCarroll19096430
BellMargaretHamblen191132337
BellMarthaDickson190922850
BellMarthaHancock191037863
BellMartha JaneCocke191210392
BellMaryHamilton191035925
BellMaryHamilton191135395
BellMaryRobertson191172837
BellMary E.Anderson1909121
BellMary F.Anderson1908360
BellMaryyDavidson190912832
BellMattieDickson191022711
BellMattieHancock191037568
BellMaySevier191275821
BellMayShelby191284140
BellMay LenaMadison191059540
BellMelvinKnox191048260
BellMilesDavidson191013982
BellMinnieKnox191147926
BellMinnie L.Smith190985965
BellMollyGiles191228464
BellNellieDavidson191013026
BellNettieShelby191081181
BellOllieDyer190923125
BellOphelia JaneDeKalb191221651
BellOra MayDavidson191014721
BellOscarHaywood190940967
BellOscarShelby190982449
BellParaleeKnox191149487
BellParaleeKnox191150950
BellPastyDavidson190814407
BellPhillipShelby190882712
BellPlunkinDavidson191221151
BellPrecellaDavidson1908-1215703
BellPrudellaMacon191056474
BellR. H.Dyer190924159
BellR. P.Davidson190918617
BellRachelDavidson191014789
BellRalphHamblen191132684
BellRayPerry191068322
BellRebecaShelby190981608
BellRobertGiles191028918
BellRobertGiles191128807
BellRogers LeeShelby191185205
BellS. E.Wilson191196912
BellSadie LeeTipton191289700
BellSalliePerry191068231
BellSamMadison191259987
BellSamuel F.Blount19092986
BellSarahGibson191227370
BellSarah FrancisRobertson190972221
BellStevenDavidson191017044
BellT. M.Jefferson191047171
BellT. N.Henry1908-1243863
BellTateShelby191177723
BellThomas J.Wilson190896623
BellTomFayette191024929
BellTurnerDickson191222936
BellTynaShelby190978312
BellW.Shelby191082209
BellW. A.Tipton191189496
BellW. A. (Mrs.)Carroll19105873
BellW. C.Cannon19125333
BellW. M.Rutherford191274482
BellW. W.Rutherford190874654
BellWalterWilson190996851
BellWalterWilson191097552
BellWilliamCoffee191010639
BellWilliamLauderdale191053004
BellWilliam FranklinBradley19093516
BellWilliam J.Davidson190917134
BellWillieRobertson191172533
BellWillie B.Haywood190941481
BellWillie D.Haywood190941662
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BellafantLucyMaury191162493
BellafordCharlieGibson190928368
BellamyInfant of RobertMontgomery191265287
BellamyP. F.Montgomery191265290
BellamyUlaHamilton191134459
BellanInfantRutherford191074627
BellanyWaller L.Monroe190963911
BellarJohn Sr.Smith190986199
BelleCharlieTipton191090026
BelleEllaGibson191228307
BelleGeorgeKnox190849915
BelleLenaMontgomery191164888
BelleM.Hamilton191035769
BelleMettieShelby191184590
BelleP. T.Montgomery190865596
BellerDanRutherford191172982
BellewM.White190995187
BelliamyInesMontgomery190865615
BellifanGeorgeDavidson191014685
BellowsTheodore P.Shelby190981589
Bells(Mrs.)Maury191162451
BellsE.Davidson191019411
BellsInfant of GeorgeMaury190962656
BellupJamesLauderdale190952348
BelmontVernonGibson191127734
BeloateMaryTipton191190296
BeloateNellieShelby191080149
BelserDanWilliamson191195812
BeltBelleGreene190931011
BeltJames AnnaShelby191081427
BeltLelandMcMinn191057119
BeltMary ElizabethMacon191055966
BeltSerahBlount19112572
BeltonFredWashington191092362
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BenMaeHawkins190939960
BenPearlKnox190948909
BenardSarahTipton190990165
BenchOttoShelby191182969
BendalW. E.Shelby190985503
BendallDoraMcNairy191258017
BenderBerniceDavidson191219925
BenderCallineSumner190988385
BenderCallineHamilton191135249
BenderJackHamilton191135250
BenderMannieWilson191097525
BenderMattieDavidson191115632
BenderMyraSumner190888383
BendermanAgnesMaury191162619
BendermanFlorenceMaury190961688
BendetI. (Mrs.)Davidson191018673
BendetSarah ElizabethDavidson191020725
BenedictA. B.Davidson191120819
BenedictAnnaDavidson190813008
BenefieldDanielHumphreys190945404
BenefieldDoraHumphreys190945403
BenefieldSash L.Lawrence190955674
BenetJohnGrundy191231787
BenetJohnGrundy191231787
BenettCayCoffee191020968
BenettHarretJackson191046195
BenettInfant of SamOverton191167879
BenettOtaCumberland191111854
BenettP. P.Madison191059479
BenettParkerCocke1908-129987
BenettRosieShelby190879097
BenettW. A.Jackson191245745
BenferCallieDavidson191215443
BenforodMaryWilliamson191195644
BengardnerRoyHamilton191134346
BengertGeorgeShelby191085005
BengramenEvaHamilton191233887
BenhamMaryWayne190993327
BenhillInfantFranklin191126351
BenitHassieOverton191167880
BenittDueyCocke19099764
BenjamonRosalinShelby191082060
BenjansonMildredRutherford190974709
BennardEdwinHaywood190840898
BennattFannyMacon190856029
BennefieldInfantHamilton191035730
BennemAbnerShelby191181642
BennenVictor C.Shelby191184241
BennerVictor C.Shelby191177707
BennetJ. D.Hamilton191136462
BennetJ. M.Lincoln191254422
BennetJamesTipton191189728
BennetJosephineUnicoi190991087
BennetJosephineUnicoi191090970
BennetMaryCampbell19084667
BennetMaryLawrence191255456
BennetSusieDavidson191120484
BennetZackGreene191030402
BennettA. W.Shelby190978158
BennettAllieBenton19121703
BennettAndrewGibson190928422
BennettAndrewDavidson191220900
BennettBerryShelby191183415
BennettBookerDyer191024136
BennettCalvinRutherford191173502
BennettClaudGiles191129017
BennettCorneliusBenton19121887
BennettDoskeiPutnam191069978
BennettE. M.Carroll19086222
BennettElisabethDeKalb191221905
BennettElizabethGiles190929422
BennettEllaShelby191085434
BennettEllieTrousdale190890692
BennettElsieWilliamson191295881
BennettEvinsRutherford191173646
BennettF. J.Hamilton191235354
BennettFranklinShelby190981580
BennettGeorgia MayAnderson1909429
BennettHenryDecatur190921564
BennettHollyCheatham19107838
BennettIdellaDavidson191216102
BennettIdellaDavidson191216402
BennettIdellaDavidson191216402
BennettInfantWhite191095231
BennettInfantDavidson191119357
BennettInfantDavidson191119367
BennettInfantShelby191279617
BennettIrineLawrence190955348
BennettJamesGrundy190932044
BennettJamesDavidson191014083
BennettJamesDavidson191014083
BennettJamesFentress191025563
BennettJamesOverton191067753
BennettJames MartinKnox190949022
BennettJennieDavidson191216034
BennettJennieDavidson191216034
BennettJerryRutherford190974369
BennettJerryRutherford190974369
BennettJewelMarion190860666
BennettJohnDavidson191014645
BennettJohn P.Davidson190913358
BennettJuliaHawkins191239977
BennettJulia A.Anderson1911721
BennettKatherineDavidson190820666
BennettLarcoCocke191110078
BennettLonnieSullivan191088796
BennettLouisaMonroe190963909
BennettM.Davidson190917201
BennettMaggie KateRutherford190874388
BennettMarthaPutnam191170111
BennettMaryRutherford190973782
BennettMatildaCheatham19127707
BennettMonroeDavidson191012611
BennettNellie V.Sullivan191188016
BennettOttoWhite191194958
BennettPhebieStewart190887054
BennettR. S.Franklin190826507
BennettRalph WCarroll19096218
BennettRichardHamilton191135722
BennettRobert H.Davidson191213313
BennettRuthGibson190927054
BennettSarah E.Tipton191089804
BennettShelbyDavidson191216772
BennettShelton BrownDeKalb190922239
BennettSusieObion191067032
BennettSusieDavidson191219878
BennettT. T. (Mrs.)Shelby191179711
BennettTaddieShelby191185521
BennettW. J.Hamilton190936248
BennettW. J.Williamson191295886
BennettW. M.Franklin191126070
BennettWesleyShelby191076737
BennettWilliamKnox190948704
BennettWilliam Sr.Cheatham19127800
BennettWoodGiles190929419
BennetteHenryDecatur191021420
BennetteHenry C.Williamson191196245
BennetteJenevaRhea191070598
BennetteSallieDecatur191121419
BennetteW.Shelby190979527
BenningsL. B.Loudon190955015
BennonW. S.Shelby190983839
BennyfieldPatseyHamilton191134213
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BensonBen Jr.Roane190971695
BensonCharleyRoane190971779
BensonClarenceRoane191071778
BensonCordelaHardin191039313
BensonDonaOverton190968005
BensonDoraGibson191127237
BensonDorsie AaronRoane191071908
BensonEdwardHenderson190842347
BensonElizabethDavidson191014805
BensonFloydLincoln191153721
BensonFrankDavidson190913258
BensonGussieShelby191181637
BensonHoraceSumner191188789
BensonInfantHenderson191242679
BensonIsaacTipton191289611
BensonJ. W.Robertson191072924
BensonJacobHenderson191242634
BensonJulia AnnPutnam191070131
BensonLemDavidson191015133
BensonRianaKnox191149218
BensonRoyMcMinn191157378
BensonSarahRutherford191173683
BensonSusie LeeLawrence190955592
BensonThomasHenderson190942348
BensonTommyHenderson191142632
BensonWyethUnicoi191091003
Benstone[blank]Clay19119378
BenthalMary LucyGibson191127224
BenthelClintDecatur191121334
BentinMaryShelby190980878
BentleDairyMacon190956132
BentleFlacieMacon190956133
BentleInfant of OllieMacon190956134
BentleLabunTrousdale191090554
Bentley(Mrs.)Haywood191141186
BentleyAngelineDavidson191112241
BentleyAnnieDavidson191116792
BentleyCalvinHamblen191132722
BentleyJ. E.Davidson191115501
BentleyJ. E.Davidson191219871
BentleyJames R.Sumner191188976
BentleyLilyHancock191037752
BentleyMary R. J.Lawrence191155537
BentleyRubieKnox191048354
BentleySalleyDickson191122674
BentleySarahShelby191085413
BentleySarahShelby191177462
BentleySarahShelby191179622
BentleySarahShelby191180008
BentleyT. L.Davidson191116598
BentleyWilliam H. Sr.Shelby191180251
BentlyCharlieJohnson191047758
BentlyHenry MonroeJohnson191047743
BentlyLillie MayFayette190924979
BentmanHenryHamilton191133668
BentmanJulianaHamilton191133667
BentonAlbertMarion191260732
BentonAna LeeDavidson191116205
BentonAnna LeeDavidson191112699
BentonEarlHamilton191135864
BentonElbertDavidson190919054
BentonElizaDavidson191220429
BentonEthelPolk191069436
BentonEvaRobertson191072294
BentonFelixRobertson191072372
BentonG. F.Hardin191139394
BentonGeorgeMcMinn191156791
BentonHenryMeigs191063427
BentonJames M.Madison191059388
BentonJoettaDavidson190916510
BentonJohnShelby191080874
BentonLizzieRoane191171676
BentonLucileHaywood191041033
BentonMaryShelby190980833
BentonMelvinRobertson191172373
BentonMitchelDavidson1908-1215720
BentonPollyHardin191039405
BentonSallieHamilton191035959
BentonStellaHenry190943471
BentonSylviaShelby191184957
BentonTomSumner190989054
BentonW. S.Shelby190978238
BenyInfantMadison190858135
BenymanNealShelby191184166
BenzinerJ. N. (Mrs.)Knox191049147
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BeordinJessieShelby191079787
BeorgettInfant of E. E.Lake190951855
BeownO. S.McMinn190957053
BerdethCharlesShelby191083810
BerdineCallieSevier191175815
BerdsongAmandaMadison190959043
BerdwellEthelMarion190960570
BereandsJuliaBradley19103571
BergedaMosesDavidson191020721
BergenK. (Mrs.)Shelby191176247
BergerFredDavidson190920980
BergerInfant of B.Hamilton191137089
BergeryMaggieShelby190879545
BergesClara M.Madison191059062
BergessA. K.Hardeman191138813
BergmanF. S.Shelby190984407
BergmanFrancisShelby190884549
BergoleThreseaLawrence190855371
BerkFannaGrundy191131861
BerkanW. R.Claiborne19108691
BerkhaltzClara MayWashington191093140
BerkheadEllaChester19107984
BerkinsInfantMadison1908-1259034
BerkleyCharlesStewart191087093
BerksJohnyStewart191187009
BerlinJ. C.Hardin190839051
BerlinMarieHamilton190936865
BernannInfantBenton19112000
BernardEldredgeHawkins190840074
BernardElizabethRobertson191271971
BernardInfantGiles190829807
BernardLauraSumner190988592
BernardLucyTipton190989315
BerneHettie L.Davidson191018576
BernetHenryShelby190876172
BernettEddieShelby191180259
BernettInfant of LinardCarter19107274
BernettMallieGrainger190930021
BerneyFrancisKnox191050677
BerniceJamesMontgomery191265684
BernsVergieLawrence191155325
BernwellRamonCumberland191112021
BernyEttaMaury190963245
BerondEnisWilliamson191295823
BerpettRachelSevier190975661
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BerrihillDellaLawrence191055186
BerrnetJamesDavidson191014051
BerrnetSusieDavidson191114496
BerryA.Fayette191025130
BerryAlie BellMonroe191163887
BerryAronPerry191168490
BerryBertie LeeCarter19096863
BerryBlancheShelby191179927
BerryC. D.Davidson191212496
BerryC. R.Williamson191096067
BerryClarenceRoane191171918
BerryClevelandDavidson190918089
BerryCorneliaMadison191059304
BerryDavid SpencerCarter19116507
BerryDewyHenry190843989
BerryDollieHenry190943466
BerryDoraHenry190943446
BerryE. P.Shelby191077634
BerryEugeneDavidson190920595
BerryEverettKnox190951599
BerryEwingHenry191143614
BerryFloydUnion191191205
BerryFogleHenry191143715
BerryFrancesGibson190827303
BerryFrankDavidson191114310
BerryG. T.Gibson191128243
BerryGertrudeDavidson191016314
BerryGirdieWayne191093731
BerryGrace H.Davidson191118444
BerryHarrietKnox191150966
BerryHarveyDavidson191020979
BerryHattie J.Wayne190893290
BerryHomieCarter19106804
BerryInfantShelby191082886
BerryInfant of KizzyMoore1908-1266404
BerryInfant of WillWilliamson191195908
BerryJ. B.Lake191152193
BerryJ. S. (Mrs.)Maury190962927
BerryJamesHamilton191035280
BerryJames L.Gibson191026656
BerryJames L.Gibson191026658
BerryJasperDavidson191212638
BerryJennieLawrence191055304
BerryJesseDavidson190819319
BerryJohnSevier191175964
BerryJomes L.Gibson191027450
BerryJosieLawrence191055826
BerryJuleHamilton191033993
BerryKizzieLincoln191053895
BerryKizzyMoore1908-1266403
BerryLauraKnox191051233
BerryLawsonShelby191182950
BerryLenaDavidson190916653
BerryLucyDavidson191212372
BerryMadisonDavidson191016315
BerryMannieCarroll19095816
BerryMaryShelby191082388
BerryMiltonMonroe191064313
BerryNancy JinkinsMorgan190866821
BerryNannieShelby191082293
BerryNannieHawkins191239919
BerryNorellaMadison190959309
BerryNovellaMadison190858198
BerryNovella FrancesMadison191058787
BerryRobertDavidson191017952
BerryT. D.Robertson191072381
BerryTinyMontgomery191265689
BerryValeriaLawrence190955603
BerryWalterPerry191068236
BerryWalterPerry191068491
BerryWilliamShelby190984413
BerryWilliamDavidson191120581
BerryWilliam A.Wayne191093713
BerryWillieShelby190985125
BerryhillA. J.Bradley19123404
BerryhillAnnie D.Weakley191094088
BerryhillCatherineWeakley191293835
BerryhillJohnHamilton190935034
BerrymanGeorgeObion191166944
BerrymanJohnObion191166943
BerteanFrancyFentress190925646
BertenEthelBlount19112574
BerthingTomasBedford19091436
BertramA. B.Macon190956028
BertramFrancisFentress190925537
BertranAnnie RuthHamilton190837059
BerumRuthFayette191125285
BerunerlyWilliam S.Davidson191021146
BerwardJessieHawkins191140299
BeryAddalaCarter19117038
BeryMaryCarter19107037
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BesadonNormanWhite191194973
BesengerWilieWilliamson191196212
BesherseEllinCrockett191111095
BesnonJasperHenderson191242633
BessAlbertKnox191050955
BessBeulahDavidson190913376
BessColumbusDavidson191017945
BessEarnest E.Davidson190817288
BessGeorgeDavidson191121024
BessGladesMonroe190964309
BessHarrietDavidson191018554
BessInfantFayette191225388
BessJohnCheatham19127793
BessJosephineDavidson190815549
BessMarthaDeKalb191122010
BessMobile ErretGrundy191131822
BessOlieDavidson190917287
BessSusieShelby190983140
BessettWillisShelby191283029
BessieNellieHamilton190934095
BessingerPaulineDavidson191013021
BestCarrolBlount19092912
BestClydeShelby191085328
BestEtey MareeBlount19082771
BestF. P.Jefferson191247159
BestGeorgie (Mrs.)Shelby190982226
BestInfantHamilton190934935
BestJenettBlount19112517
BestJessie MayGrundy190932117
BestLeroyShelby190983608
BestLulaCrockett191011354
BestRobertBlount19122513
BestVelma LouiseBlount19113047
BestW. H.Tipton191189703
BethelBeulahWeakley191193779
BethelClaudWeakley190894667
BethelDollyWeakley191094253
BethelGussieShelby191181094
BethelRobert LeeWeakley191094254
BethelS. I.Cannon19105210
BethelSarahWilson191297441
BetherfordLillieDavidson191219877
BethsharesA. D.Madison190860135
BetlerBelleKnox191150884
BettersonTomMarion190860583
BettertonCaryWhite190995204
BettertonLilaHamilton191034324
BettertonT. J.Knox191250076
BettertonZephniaKnox191148098-A
BettesDarcasKnox191050820
BettesEllaKnox191150821
BettieClaudine S.Davidson191018310
BettisFannie M.Hamilton191035691
BettisJ. A.Jefferson190946529
BettisM. V.Lauderdale190953369
BettisMary BellJames190847182
BettisP. JackJefferson191246961
BettisRosa LeeLoudon191255109
BettisThelmaShelby191179149
BettiseNancy H.Hamilton191034740
BettiseR. R.Hamilton191034741
BettoFredHamilton190935128
BettsCharleyWeakley191094256
BettsDickStewart190987090
BettsIkeHamilton191233888
BettsJ. W.Gibson191228294
BettsJoeHamilton191033119
BettsMattieKnox190948242
BettyAnnSmith191286439
BettyClydeGibson190927654
BettyJames E.Smith190985881
BettyJoe DouglessSmith191085797
BettyLemuel A.Smith190885880
BeufordJohn T.Davidson191013942
BeugertGeorgeShelby191085005
BeulAaromShelby191085269
BevansDonald W.Jefferson191246767
BeverAlesMonroe191064311
BeverlyJoeDavidson191117792
BeversLizaMonroe191064312
BeversRoseveltHamilton190936891
BevilClavisHenry190943034
BevilKatyChester19128073
BevillsJ. W.Giles191129715
BevinsA. E.Marshall191161244
BevinsI. H.Hamilton191235655
BevisRoyWayne191293368
BevisWashWayne191093633
BewelyJaneHamblen190932532
BewerJ. C.Lincoln191254116
BewerParleeCrockett190811167
BewleyJacob A.Hamblen191032612
BewleyRobertHamblen191032693
BewleyTheodoreJefferson190946844
BewleyW. C. (Dr.)Knox190951650
BeynomWilliamHamilton190935532
BezellRilyLauderdale1908-1252998

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->